Biography

We don't have a biography for Clyde Bruckman.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 79

Birthday 1894-06-30

Day of Death 1955-01-04

Place of Birth San Bernardino, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Clyde A. Bruckman

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1954 Pals And Gals Writer
1953 Goof on the Roof Writer
1953 Up in Daisy's Penthouse Writer
1950 Three Hams on Rye Writer
1950 Hugs and Mugs Writer
1948 Pardon My Clutch Writer
1947 Wedlock Deadlock Story
1947 Out West Writer
1947 Fright Night Writer
1946 Andy Plays Hookey Writer
1946 Three Little Pirates Writer
1946 Uncivil War Birds Writer
1945 Her Lucky Night Writer
1945 Under Western Skies Screenplay
1945 She Gets Her Man Screenplay
1944 South of Dixie Screenplay
1944 The Yoke's On Me Writer
1944 Twilight on the Prairie Screenplay
1944 Moon Over Las Vegas Writer
1944 Week-End Pass Screenplay
1944 Swingtime Johnny Screenplay
1943 Dizzy Pilots Story
1943 So's Your Uncle Writer
1943 I Can Hardly Wait Writer
1943 Honeymoon Lodge Screenplay
1943 Spook Louder Writer
1943 A Blitz on the Fritz Story
1942 Sock-a-Bye Baby Writer
1942 Three Smart Saps Writer
1941 She's Oil Mine Writer
1941 In the Sweet Pie and Pie Writer
1941 General Nuisance Screenplay
1940 The Spook Speaks Writer
1940 Pleased to Mitt You Screenplay
1940 From Nurse to Worse Writer
1940 The Taming of the Snood Writer
1940 Nutty But Nice Writer
1940 Boobs in the Woods Writer
1940 Pardon My Berth Marks Screenplay Story
1940 Rockin' Thru the Rockies Writer
1940 You Nazty Spy! Story
1940 Nothing But Pleasure Writer
1939 Three Sappy People Writer
1939 Mooching Through Georgia Screenplay
1939 Pest from the West Writer
1938 Professor Beware Writer
1937 Cash and Carry Writer
1937 3 Dumb Clucks Writer
1937 Grips Grunts and Groans Writer
1936 Half Shot Shooters Writer
1935 Three Little Beers Writer
1930 Feet First Story
1929 Welcome Danger Story
1928 The Cameraman Story
1926 The General Screenplay
1926 For Heaven's Sake Writer
1925 Seven Chances Screenplay
1924 The Navigator Writer
1924 Sherlock, Jr. Screenplay
1923 Our Hospitality Story
1923 Three Ages Story

Directing

2000 W.C. Fields: 6 Short Films Director
1935 Man on the Flying Trapeze Director
1935 Spring Tonic Director
1935 Horses' Collars Director
1933 The Fatal Glass of Beer Director
1933 Too Many Highballs Director
1932 Movie Crazy Director
1931 Everything’s Rosie Director
1930 Feet First Director
1929 Welcome Danger Director
1928 The Finishing Touch Director
1928 Leave 'Em Laughing Director
1928 A Perfect Gentleman Director
1928 Should Tall Men Marry? Director
1927 The Battle of the Century Director
1927 Putting Pants on Philip Director
1927 Love 'em and Feed 'em Director
1927 Call of the Cuckoo Director
1927 Horse Shoes Director
1926 The General Director

Creator

1952 The Abbott and Costello Show Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page