Biography

We don't have a biography for Adele Buffington.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 71

Birthday 1900-02-12

Day of Death 1973-11-23

Place of Birth St. Louis - Missouri - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Colt Remington
  • Jess Bowers
  • Adele B. Buffington

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1958 Bullwhip Screenplay
1953 Cow Country Screenplay
1953 Born to the Saddle Screenplay
1951 Overland Telegraph Screenplay
1950 Arizona Territory Screenplay
1950 Six Gun Mesa Screenplay
1950 Jiggs and Maggie Out West Screenplay
1950 Gunslingers Screenplay
1950 West of Wyoming Screenplay
1949 Range Land Screenplay
1949 Riders of the Dusk Screenplay
1949 Western Renegades Screenplay
1949 Haunted Trails Screenplay
1949 West of El Dorado Screenplay
1949 Shadows of the West Screenplay
1949 Crashing Thru Screenplay
1948 The Valiant Hombre Screenplay
1948 Crossed Trails Screenplay
1948 Overland Trails Screenplay
1946 Shadows on the Range Writer
1946 Wild Beauty Writer
1946 Drifting Along Writer
1945 Frontier Feud Screenplay
1945 The Lost Trail Screenplay
1945 Flame of the West Screenplay
1945 Bad Men of the Border Screenplay Story
1945 Stranger from Santa Fe Screenplay
1945 The Navajo Trail Story
1944 Raiders of the Border Screenplay
1943 Outlaws of Stampede Pass Screenplay
1943 Six Gun Gospel Screenplay
1943 The Stranger From Pecos Screenplay
1943 The Ghost Rider Screenplay
1942 Dawn on the Great Divide Screenplay
1942 West of the Law Screenplay
1942 Riders of the West Screenplay
1942 Down Texas Way Writer
1942 Ghost Town Law Writer
1942 Below the Border Writer
1941 Forbidden Trails Screenplay
1941 The Gunman From Bodie Writer
1941 Arizona Bound Screenplay
1937 The Duke Comes Back Screenplay
1937 The Sheik Steps Out Screenplay
1937 Circus Girl Screenplay
1935 Hi, Gaucho! Screenplay
1935 Powdersmoke Range Screenplay
1935 The Keeper of the Bees Writer
1935 Lady Tubbs Screenplay
1934 The Moonstone Screenplay
1934 The Hell Cat Story
1933 The Eleventh Commandment Adaptation
1933 West of Singapore Adaptation
1932 Haunted Gold Screenplay
1932 Ghost Valley Screenplay Story
1931 Forgotten Women Screenplay
1931 Freighters of Destiny Writer
1931 Aloha Scenario Writer
1929 Times Square Writer
1928 The River Woman Writer
1928 Midnight Life Writer
1928 The Chorus Kid Adaptation
1928 Bare Knees Writer
1928 Coney Island Story
1927 Blood Will Tell Story
1926 The Test of Donald Norton Writer
1926 The Cowboy and the Countess Writer
1925 Free to Love Writer
1925 The Fighting Cub Writer
1925 Love on the Rio Grande Writer
1924 Empty Hearts Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page