Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 75

Gender Male

Birthday 1946-01-16 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Lahore, Punjab, British India

Also Known As

  • कबीर बेदी

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kabir Bedi was a major star in India who successfully broke out into European film in the late 1970's in the TV series "Sandokhan the Great" which led to being cast as the hero in the British "Thief of Baghdad" TV movie and briefly into semi-stardom in the United States. The high point of his career was as a villain in the James Bond action thriller OCTOPUSSY.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1988
1988
1988
1988
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login