Sharon Kane

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 265

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1956-02-24 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Canton, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Sharon Maiberg
  • Sharron Kane
  • Elizabeth Loy
  • Shirley McGuire
  • Karen Kane
  • Sharon Kain
  • Sharon Caine
  • Alice Wray
  • Shirley Woods
  • Shirley Wood
  • Sharon Cane
  • Sharon Cain
  • Jennifer Walker
  • Jennifer Holmes
  • Sheri Vaughan
  • Charon Cain

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sharon Kane is a former pornographic actress who was without a doubt one of the single most prolific and ubiquitous actresses in hardcore porn. Born on February 24, 1956 in Ohio, Kane grew up as a tomboy in a rural community with her mother and grandparents. Sharon briefly worked as a secretary for the Salvation Army before beginning her career in the adult entertainment industry in the mid-1970's as an exotic dancer in San Francisco. After making her hardcore debut in Alex de Renzy's Pretty Peaches, Kane went on to act profusely in a slew of X-rated features over the course of several decades, she appeared in over 1,000 productions. Kane has since retired from the adult film industry.

Acting

2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978

Sound

2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2000
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1993
1993
1992

Production

2008
2006
2005
2004
2002
1999
1998
1998
1990

Writing

2006
2000
1998

Crew

1994
1984

Directing

1990

Costume & Make-Up

1989

Art

1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login