Biography

Pupo De Luca was an actor, writer and  director.

Pupo De Luca was an actor, writer and  director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1924-01-01

Day of Death 2006-12-18

Place of Birth Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Giovanni de Luca
  • Pupo de Luca
  • Giovanni De Luca

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Towards Evening as Giudice
1987 Teresa as priore del convento
1978 Ring as Gegè
1976 Violence for Kicks
1976 La professoressa di lingue as Aristide Toppetti
1976 Il compromesso... erotico (Menage a quattro) as Don Camillo
1976 Un toro da monta as Comm. Carli
1975 Hallucination Strip
1975 Le dolci zie as Don Fiorello
1975 Bruna, Shapely, Seeks Gifted
1975 L'ammazzatina as Brigadiere Bragolin
1975 La Cognatina as Parish Priest
1974 Charleston as proprietario del ristorante
1974 Naked and Lustful as Aurelio
1974 La svergognata
1973 Patroclooo!... e il soldato Camillone, grande grosso e frescone
1973 Tales of Erotica as Francesco de' Bardi (segment "4 Wives")
1973 Mamma... li turchi! as Biscardo
1973 Door Into Darkness (1 episode) as Vice-Commissioner
1973 Maria Rosa la guardona
1973 My Pleasure Is Your Pleasure
1972 Hot Nights of the Decameron as Fra' Gerbino
1972 Decameron proibitissimo (Boccaccio mio statte zitto) as Fra' Pasquale (as Gianni De Luca)
1972 Decameron II as Puccio
1972 The Eroticist as poliziotto alle intercettazioni
1972 House of 1000 Pleasures as Samandar
1972 Decameroticus as Husband of Elisa
1971 Trinity Is Still My Name as Older monk
1971 Roma bene as amante di Dedé
1971 That's How We Women Are
1971 The Double as The Police Commissioner
1969 Nero Wolfe (10 episodes) as Fritz Brenner
1966 Wake Up and Die

Writing

1976 L'inconveniente Writer
1976 Il compromesso... erotico (Menage a quattro) Writer

Directing

1976 L'inconveniente Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page