Biography

We don't have a biography for Campbell Cotts.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1902-04-21

Day of Death 1964-02-19

Place of Birth Fondebosch, South Africa

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sir Campbell Mitchell Cotts

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1961 Anna Karenina as The Grand Duke
1956 Three Men in a Boat as Ambrose Porterhouse
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Reform Club Member (uncredited)
1952 The Hour of 13 as Mr. Chumley Orr
1951 Encore as Club Member
1950 Last Holiday as Bellinghurst
1949 Dear Mr. Prohack as Sir Paul Spinner
1949 Stop Press Girl as John Fairfax
1948 The Weaker Sex
1947 Fame Is the Spur as Meeting Chairman (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page