Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1958-12-20 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Also Known As

  • Eva Liberten
  • Eva Libertain
  • Eva Libertein

Login to report an issue

Biography

Herminia Benito, known as Eva Lyberten (Barcelona, ​​December 20, 1958) is a Spanish actress. At age 15 he studied in a School of Dramatic Art, and later, dance and jazz academy in Barcelona. At the age of  18, she appears in programs of Spanish Television in Catalonia, as "The Saga of the Rius", where he worked a few days, and as supporting actress in most films shot in Barcelona in 1975. After shooting his second film, "La ciutat cremada" (1976) by Antoni Ribas, he moved to Ibiza. On his return from Ibiza is chosen among hundreds of applicants, vedette for Music-hall: "Crazy Horse" which is the most important erotic spectacle of Spain's democratic transition. Show in which acts for a year with remarkable success and leaving to join the cast of artists involved in the erotic films of the era, and movies rated "S" highlighting on all director Ignacio F. Iquino. In the mid-80s with the decline of the films "S", Eva wanted to change her "look" of erotic artist and engage in a cinema with more content. Aspirations that were not fulfilled until he was involved in "Sal Gorda" (1984), of Fernando Trueba, as supporting actress playing the role of Bridget. From here his film appearances were declining.

Acting

2003
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login