Biography

We don't have a biography for Teala Loring.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1922-10-06

Day of Death 2007-01-28

Place of Birth Denver, Colorado, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Judith Gibson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1950 The Arizona Cowboy as Laramie Carson
1947 Hard Boiled Mahoney as Eleanor Williams
1947 Fall Guy as Lois Walter
1947 Riding the California Trail as Raquel
1946 Wife Wanted as Mildred Hayes
1946 Gas House Kids as Colleen Flanagan
1946 Bowery Bombshell as Cathy Smith
1946 Charlie Chan in Dark Alibi as June Harley
1945 Black Market Babies
1945 Allotment Wives as Connie Seymour
1944 Bluebeard as Francine
1944 Return of the Ape Man as Anne Gilmore
1944 Delinquent Daughters as Sally Higgins
1944 Double Indemnity as Pacific All-Risk Telephone Operator (uncredited)
1944 Sweethearts of the U.S.A. as Loretta Carver (as Judith Gibson)
1942 The Fleet's In as Hostess

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page