Biography

We don't have a biography for Ken Yasuda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1973-12-08

Place of Birth Muroran-shi, Iburi-shicho, Hokkaido-ken, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 安田顕
  • 安田顕 (やすだ けん)

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 俺の話は長い (8 episodes) as Akiba Kouji
2019 Dragon Quest: Your Story as Pusan (voice)
2019 The Fable as Ebihara
2019 Nurse in Action! (10 episodes) as Keiichiro Yagira
2019 Zekkyo (4 episodes) as 神代武
2019 When My Mom Died, I Wanted to Eat Her Ashes as Satoshi
2019 下町ロケット 新春ドラマ特別編 as Mitsuhiko Yamasaki
2018 A de wa nai Kimi to as Seto [investigator]
2018 Come On Irene as Iwao Shishido
2018 When I Get Home, My Wife Always Pretends to be Dead as Jun Kagami
2018 Ms. Justice (10 episodes) as Tsutomu Aihara
2018 Impossibility Defense as Ko Kawazumura
2017 DC Super Heroes vs. Eagle Talon as Joker (voice)
2017 Sakura Guardian in the North as Hisashi Sugimoto
2017 Gintama as Tetsuya Murata
2017 Reminiscence
2017 Little Giants (10 episodes) as Hisashi Watanabe
2017 Closest Love To Heaven as Takahiro Okamura
2017 War of Lie (10 episodes)
2016 Satoshi: A Move for Tomorrow as Seiichiro Tachibana
2016 Ninkyo Yaro
2016 HK: Hentai Kamen - Abnormal Crisis as Kiman
2016 Crayon Shin-chan: Fast Asleep! Dreaming World Big Assault! as Yumehiko Nubatama (voice)
2016 Sleepeeer Hit! (10 episodes)
2016 The Actor as Takuji Kameoka
2016 Love That Makes You Cry (10 episodes) as Atsushi Shirai
2015 Shitamachi Rocket (10 episodes)
2015 The Virgin Psychics as Takahiro Asami
2015 Shinjuku Swan as Matsukata
2015 Flying Colors as Takashi Nishimura
2015 Ryuzo and the Seven Henchmen
2015 Minna! Esupa Dayo! Bangaihen - Esupa, Miyako e Iku as Takahiro Asami
2015 Again
2015 A Restaurant With Many Problems (10 episodes) as Haiji Oshimazuki
2014 Great Selection Taxi (1 episode) as Hideki Murakami
2014 Serenade as Angel
2014 Snow Jack as Yoshiyuki Irie
2014 When Marnie Was There as Toichi (voice)
2014 Blue Blaze (11 episodes) as 庵野秀明
2014 Jossy's as Minagawa
2014 Angel of Death (1 episode)
2014 Black Butler as Ichizo Tokisawa
2013 SPEC: Close~Reincarnation as Ryota Unno
2013 SPEC: Close~Incarnation as Ryota Unno
2013 Cupid's Mistake as Ken
2013 HK: Forbidden Super Hero as Teacher Towatari
2013 Minna! Esper Dayo (12 episodes) as Takahiro Asami
2013 The Rakugo Movie
2013 Onna to Otoko no Nettai (6 episodes) as Masaomi Sone
2012 Going My Home (10 episodes) as Ito Kenji
2012 Beautiful Rain (12 episodes) as Koga Yutaka
2012 Hotaru the Movie: It's Only a Little Light in My Life as Shoji Futatsugi
2012 SPEC: Shou as Unno Ryouta
2011 塚原卜伝 (1 episode)
2010 Graduation Song (1 episode) as Yoichi Shimura
2009 Chasing My Girl
2008 Sensei wa Erai! as Akio Aoyama
2007 Cycle Soul Apartment as Kanji Nakata
2007 Haken no Hinkaku (10 episodes) as Shinya Hitotsugi
2006 The Vanished
2004 Silver Angel as Yuki's Boss
2003 River
2002 The Cat Returns as Additional voices (voice)
2001 Spirited Away as Oshirasama (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page