Biography

Frank Moore is a Canadian film and television actor.

Frank Moore is a Canadian film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1946-01-01

Place of Birth Bay-de-Verde, Newfoundland, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frank R. Moore

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Teleplay(1 episode) as Fred
2016 Once Upon a Murdoch Christmas as Lance Henderson
2015 Killjoys(2 episodes) as Hills
2015 Killjoys(1 episode) as Hills Oonan
2014 The Devil's Mile as Mr. Arkadi
2013 Orphan Black(1 episode) as Board Member #1
2001 The Day Reagan Was Shot as Lt. Col. Taylor
1997 Earth: Final Conflict(66 episodes) as Hubble Urich
1996 Shadow Zone: The Undead Express as Harv
1995 Blood & Donuts as Pierce
1989 Food of the Gods II as Jacques
1984 Thrillkill as Caspar
1979 Stone Cold Dead as Teddy Mann
1979 Au revoir à lundi
1977 Rabid as Hart Read
1976 The Italian Machine
1971 Face-Off as Barney

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.