Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-11-18 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Haywards Heath, Sussex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Rob Kazinsky

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert John Appleby (born November 11, 1983) , known professionally as Robert Kazinsky, is an English actor. He is known for his roles as Casper Rose in the Sky One drama Dream Team, the Don in Captain Marvel, Sean Slater in the BBC soap opera EastEnders, Chuck Hansen in Pacific Rim, and Macklyn Warlow in the sixth season of HBO's True Blood. In 2016, he played Orgrim Doomhammer in Warcraft and Jimmy Pritchard in the Fox television series Second Chance.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2012
2008
2006
1985

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login