Biography

We don't have a biography for Benjamin Silverman.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1970-08-15

Place of Birth Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ben Silverman

Production TV ShowsMovies

2014 Jane the Virgin (81 episodes)Executive Producer
2012 Mansome Executive Producer
2011 A Man's Story Executive Producer
2010 Master of the Mix (8 episodes)Producer
2008 Kath & Kim (17 episodes)Producer
2008 The N's Student Body (7 episodes)Producer
2007 The Tudors (38 episodes)Executive Producer
2006 Identity (11 episodes)Producer
2006 Ugly Betty (85 episodes)Executive Producer
2006 Celebrity Cooking Showdown (5 episodes)Producer
2005 30 Days (18 episodes)Producer
2005 The Office (195 episodes)Executive Producer
2004 Blow Out (19 episodes)Producer
2003 Nashville Star (52 episodes)Producer
1998 Kurt & Courtney Producer

Creator

Bet on Your Baby Creator
2017 Planet of the Apps Creator
2015 Casanova Creator
2012 Fashion Star Creator
2009 Sonny with a Chance Creator
2008 Little Britain USA Creator

Acting

2011 A Man's Story as Himself
2005 Iconoclasts (1 episode) as Himself
2004 Entourage (1 episode) as Ben Silverman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page