Biography

We don't have a biography for Samira Wiley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1987-04-15

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Samira Denise Wiley
  • Σαμίρα Γουάιλι

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Breaking News in Yuba County
2020 Bios
2019 Vault as Karyn
2019 Love, Death & Robots (1 episode) as Lt. Colby (voice)
2018 Social Animals as Lana
2018 Explained (1 episode) as Narrator - Herself
2017 Ryan Hansen Solves Crimes on Television (13 episodes) as Jessica Mathers
2017 Detroit as Vanessa
2017 The Handmaid's Tale (34 episodes) as Moira
2017 School of Doodle (1 episode) as Herself
2016 37 as Joyce Smith
2016 Nerve as Azhar
2015 Lip Sync Battle (1 episode)
2014 Trailblazer Honors (1 episode) as Herself
2014 Rob the Mob as Agent Annie Bell
2013 Orange Is the New Black (76 episodes) as Poussey Washington
2011 The Sitter as Tina

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page