Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-08-29 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Rochester, Indiana, USA

Also Known As

  • Nicole Anderson

Login to report an issue

Biography

NICOLE GALE ANDERSON stars as Macy in the Jonas Brothers Disney Channel series, JONAS set to air in Spring 2009. Atlanta grad, Nicole, also starred in the ABC Family movie “Princess.” In real life, she’s a 17-year-old actress who’s been performing one way or another since she enrolled in gymnastics at age 3! Her 10-year tumbling career took her to three state championships and one national championship. At age 13, Nicole won a scholarship to the Barbizon Modeling School in Atlanta, which led to ads for Lands End, Mary-Kate and Ashley clothing, Bratz, Evergirl, and more. Then she started getting TV parts on shows such as “Hannah Montana,” “iCarly,” and “Unfabulous.” She lives in San Marcos, California, with her parents, siblings, and an American Eskimo puppy named Coco Chanel. Nicole just started college and plans to major in psychology. In her free time, she likes reading, writing poetry, Pilates workouts, and watching Audrey Hepburn movies

Acting

2018
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2007
2006
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login