Jack Quaid

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday April 24, 1992 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Τζακ Κουέιντ
  • Jack Henry Quaid
  • Джек Куэйд
  • 잭 퀘이드
  • 杰克·奎德

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jack Henry Quaid (born April 24, 1992) is an American actor. The son of actors Meg Ryan and Dennis Quaid, he made his acting debut with a minor role in the dystopian film The Hunger Games (2012). Quaid had his breakout role as vigilante Hughie Campbell in the Amazon Prime Video superhero series The Boys (2019–present).

Among other roles, Quaid was part of the main cast of HBO's drama series Vinyl (2016) and has had numerous voice acting roles such as Brad Boimler in Star Trek: Lower Decks (2020–present). In film, he has appeared in The Hunger Games (2012), Logan Lucky (2017), and as Richie Kirsch in the slasher film Scream (2022).

Acting

2025
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login