Biography

We don't have a biography for Guy Endore.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1901-07-03

Day of Death 1970-02-12

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Samuel Guy Endore

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1969 Fear No Evil Story
1963 Captain Sindbad Writer
1961 The Curse of the Werewolf Novel
1951 Tomorrow Is Another Day Screenplay Story
1949 Whirlpool Novel
1949 Johnny Allegro Writer
1948 The Vicious Circle Writer
1947 The man I loved Story
1945 Ernie Pyle's Story of G.I. Joe Screenplay
1944 Song of Russia Story
1941 Lady from Louisiana Screenplay
1937 The League of Frightened Men Screenplay
1936 The Devil-Doll Screenplay
1935 Mark of the Vampire Screenplay
1935 Rumba Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page