Biography

Paco Tous is a Spanish stage, film and television actor, best known for playing the title character Paco Miranda in the television series "Los hombres de Paco".

Paco Tous is a Spanish stage, film and television actor, best known for playing the title character Paco Miranda in the television series "Los hombres de Paco".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1964-01-01

Place of Birth Puerto de Santa Maria, Cadiz, Spain

Official Site http://actores-aleteia.com/PacoTous.htm

Also Known As

  • Francisco Martínez "Paco" Tous
  • Francisco Martínez Tous

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Lo nunca visto
2018 Gun City as Salvador
2017 The Exchange
2017 Lord, Give Me Patience
2017 Perdóname Señor (8 episodes) as Miguel Medina
2017 Money Heist (0 episodes) as Moscú (15 episodes) as Moscow (Agustin Ramos)
2017 The Invisible Guardian
2016 The Invisible Guest as Conductor
2016 El hombre de tu vida (8 episodes) as Padre Francisco
2016 The Open Door as Paco
2015 Rabia (5 episodes) as Mario Montero Alonso
2015 Apaches (12 episodes) as El chatarrero
2015 Allí abajo (8 episodes) as Epi
2015 Víctor Ros (8 episodes) as Marcos Giralda
2013 Somos gente honrada as Suso
2012 Con el culo al aire (42 episodes) as Tino Colmenarejo
2011 23-F: la película as Antonio Tejero
2009 Esperpentos
2008 En la otra camilla as Médico
2007 Paseo as Luciano
2005 Los hombres de Paco (130 episodes) as Paco Miranda
1999 Alone as Socio de Juan
1987 Los invitados

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page