Elaine Devry

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Female

Birthday January 10, 1930

Day of Death September 20, 2023 (93 years old)

Place of Birth Compton, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Thelma Elaine Mahnken

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elaine Devry (born Thelma Elaine Mahnken) (January 10, 1930 – September 20, 2023) was an American actress who appeared in such films as The Atomic Kid and A Guide for the Married Man and on dozens of TV shows after becoming the fourth of Mickey Rooney’s eight wives.

Elaine Devry (born Thelma Elaine Mahnken) (January 10, 1930 – September 20, 2023) was an American actress who appeared in such films as The Atomic Kid and A Guide for the Married Man and on dozens of TV shows after becoming the fourth of Mickey Rooney’s eight wives.

Acting

1996
1993
1974
1973
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1967
1967
1966
1965
1963
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1954
1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login