Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Female

Birthday 1974-12-04 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India

Also Known As

  • Anupama Prakash Kumar

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anupama Prakash Kumar ,better known as Anupama Kumar, is an Indian film actress and model. Having appeared in more than 300 ad films, she made her debut as an actress in the 2004 Hindi film Kyun...! Ho Gaya Na and went on to play supporting roles in Tamil films.Besides acting and modelling, Anupama has also worked as a journalist, anchor, visualizer and a television producer. She won the Vijay Award 2013 for Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) for her role in Muppozhudhum Un Karpanaigal. A Tamilian by birth, Anupama mostly lived in North India. She is married to G. Shivakumar, a Navy commander and has one son, Aditya, with whom, she currently resides in Chennai.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login