Biography

Indian Malayalam film Actor

Indian Malayalam film Actor

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 98

Birthday 1954-05-25

Day of Death 2009-08-06

Place of Birth Kollam, Kerala, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • മുരളി

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Aadhavan as Judge
2008 Manjadikuru as Sanyasi Maman
2008 Pakal Nakshatrangal
2008 Aayudham as Abdullah Mukri
2008 Cycle as Annie's father
2007 Veeralipattu as Madhavan
2007 Pranayakalam as Varghese
2007 Vinodayathra as Vijayan
2007 Ekantham
2006 Baba Kalyani as Ashokan
2006 Drishtantham
2006 Smart city as Sekharan
2006 Vaasthavam
2006 Photographer
2006 Vadakkumnadhan as Balarama Pisharadi
2006 Pulijanmam
2006 Achanurangatha Veedu
2005 The Tiger as Janashekhara Varma IPS
2005 Majaa as Kalingarayar
2005 Ullam Ketkumae as Pooja's father
2005 Kochi Rajavu as Unni's Father
2005 Iruvattam Manavatti as Ananthan
2005 Raam as Malaichamy
2004 Runway as Bhai
2003 C.I.D. Moosa as Ravi Menon
2002 Gemini
2002 Shadow Kill as Vasu
2002 Shivam as Sudhakaran MP
2002 Gramophone as Raghavan
2002 Raajjiyam
2001 Dumm Dumm Dumm as Veluthambi
2000 Devadoothan as Alberto
2000 Dada Sahib as Doctor
1999 The Godman as Abdul Rahim
1999 Pathram as Shekharan
1998 Rektha Sakshikal Zindabad
1998 Sooryaputhran as Father Vettilakkaden
1998 Kaikudunna Nilavu as Ravuthar
1998 The Truth as DGP Hariprasad IPS
1998 Thalolam as Chittoor Sankaran Unni
1997 Guru as Sahib Abdullah
1997 Irattakuttikalude Achan as Venu
1997 Gangothri as Mukundan Menon
1996 Aayiram Naavulla Ananthan as Dr. Nandakumar
1996 Rajaputhran as K. R. Bhadran
1996 Thooval Kottaram as Balaraman
1995 Sakshyam as Major Rajasekharan Nambiar
1995 Prayikkara Pappan as Achuthan
1995 The King as Jayakrishnan
1995 Achan Kombath Amma Varambath as Chandrasekhara Menon
1994 Chakoram as Mukundan Menon
1994 Sammohanam as Chandu
1993 Akashadoothu as Johnny
1992 Mahanagaram as Chandradas
1992 Sadayam as Police Officer
1992 Kamaladalam as Madhavanunni
1992 Kauravar as Rajagopal
1992 Snehasagaram
1991 Santhwanam
1991 Kilukkam as Cameo
1991 Kanalkkattu
1991 Ulladakkam as Roy
1991 Kizhakkunarum Pakshi as Johny
1991 Adayalam as Dr. Mohan
1991 Pookkalam Varavayi as Jayaraj
1991 Inspector Balram as Police Commissioner Madhavan
1991 Vishnulokam as Prathapa Varma Thampuran
1991 Bharatham as HariKumar
1991 Keli as Appootty
1991 Dhanam as Aboobacker
1991 Amaram as Kochu Raman
1991 Aakasha Kottayile Sultan as Georgekutty
1990 Malayogam as Damodaran
1990 Vidhyarambham as Prabhakaran
1990 Lal Salam as T.K. Anthony
1990 Ee Thanutha Veluppan Kalathu as Philip Thennalackal George
1990 Kuttettan as Nair
1990 Aye Auto as Bhadran
1990 Appu as Gopan
1990 Ee Kannikoodi as Vidyadharan
1990 Kalikkalam as Shekharan
1990 Purappadu
1989 Dasharatham as Chandradas
1989 Artham as R. K. Nambyar
1989 Varavelpu as Prabhakaran
1989 Charithram as John
1989 Kireedam as Sub-inspector
1989 Mathilukal
1988 Moonnam Mura as Jayan
1988 Oohakachavadam
1988 Mattoral as Mahesh
1988 Ayitham as Kacheri Mani Ayyer
1988 Puravrutham as Achu
1987 Oru Maymasa Pulariyil
1987 Nombarathi Poovu as Samuel
1986 Panchagni as Rajan
1986 Meenamasathile Suryan as Abubakkar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page