Phoebe Waller-Bridge

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Female

Birthday July 14, 1985 (38 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Фібі Воллер-Брідж
  • フィービー・ウォーラー=ブリッジ

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Phoebe Mary Waller-Bridge (born July 14, 1985) is an English actress and screenwriter. As a creator, head writer, and star of the comedy series Fleabag (2016–2019), she won three Primetime Emmy Awards, two Golden Globes and a British Academy Television Award. She received further Emmy and Golden Globe nominations for writing and producing the spy thriller series Killing Eve (2018–2022).

Waller-Bridge has also created, written, and starred in the comedy series Crashing (2016). She has also acted in the comedy series The Café (2011–2013), in the second season of Broadchurch (2015), and in the films Albert Nobbs (2011), The Iron Lady (2011), Goodbye Christopher Robin (2017), and Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018). She has since contributed to the screenplay of the James Bond film No Time to Die (2021) and starred in the adventure film Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023).

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2022
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008
2007
1975

Writing

2021
2019
2018
2016
2016

Production

2020
2018
2016
2016

Creator

2018
2016
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login