Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 67

Gender Female

Birthday 1890-09-06

Day of Death 1960-10-15 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Clara Kimball

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Clara Kimball Young.

Acting

1941
1941
1938
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1932
1932
1931
1931
1922
1922
1921
1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1919
1919
1919
1917
1916
1916
1916
1915
1915
1915
1914
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1911
1910

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login