Biography

Armando Silvestre (born 6 January 1926) is a Mexican film actor. He has appeared in more than 190 films since 1948.

Armando Silvestre (born 6 January 1926) is a Mexican film actor. He has appeared in more than 190 films since 1948.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 117

Birthday 1926-01-06

Place of Birth San Diego - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Armando Sylvester
  • Armando Enrique Silvestre

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 La hija de Moctezuma as El coronel
2014 The Impostor (120 episodes) as Don Leonidas Altamira
2009 Perdida
1999 Reclusorio III
1996 Azul (55 episodes) as Ernesto
1994 El arrecife de los alacranes
1993 Un hombre salvaje as Hernández
1992 Imperio blanco
1992 The Last Riders as Davis
1992 Pandilla de criminales
1991 Perseguida as The Chief
1991 The Killing Zone as Sam Bodine
1990 Rescate mortal as Coronel Santiestevan
1986 Esta noche cena Pancho
1986 El cafre
1985 Los matones del norte
1985 Hot Chili as Pedro
1985 Contrato con la muerte
1985 New Drug City
1984 El judicial
1983 Lobo Salvaje
1983 Mercenarios de la Muerte
1983 Niño pobre, niño rico
1982 El Bronco
1981 Las muñecas del King Kong
1981 Contacto chicano
1980 Las cabareteras
1979 Hell in the Jungle
1979 La banda del polvo maldito
1979 Tierra sangrienta
1979 Gente violenta
1978 Ratas del asfalto
1978 Cuchillo
1976 The Quest (1 episode)
1976 Zona Roja as Juan
1976 I Was Raped as Carlos
1975 Las fuerzas vivas
1975 Wonder Woman (1 episode)
1975 Night of Death as Inspector Ponce
1975 La mafia amarilla as Inspector Ponce
1975 Santo in Anonymous Death Threat
1974 Police Woman (1 episode)
1974 La choca
1974 Peor que los buitres as Mike
1974 Fe, esperanza y caridad as Artemio
1974 El muro del silencio as Carlos
1970 Santo vs. The Riders of Terror as Dario
1970 Barquero as Sawyer
1970 Two Mules for Sister Sara as 1st American
1969 Préstame a tu mujer
1969 No juzgarás a tus padres
1969 Cuernos debajo de la cama
1969 Muñecas peligrosas
1969 Night of the Bloody Apes as Lt. Arturo Martinez
1969 La Puerta y La Mujer del Carnicero as Jorge
1968 The Batwoman as Tony Roca
1968 The Scalphunters as Two Crows
1967 Mannix (1 episode)
1967 El asesino se embarca as Tony
1967 The Island of the Dinosaurs as Molo
1966 Rage
1966 ¡Viva Benito Canales!
1966 Smoky as Gordon
1966 Daniel Boone Frontier trail rider as Jim Santee
1966 Los tres salvajes
1966 Martín Romero El Rápido
1966 Los endemoniados del ring
1966 Duelo de pistoleros
1966 Falsificadores y Asesinos
1965 Mar sangriento
1965 The F.B.I. (2 episodes)
1964 The Wrestling Women vs. the Aztec Mummy as Armando Rios
1964 Daniel Boone (4 episodes)
1964 La maldición de mi raza as Peter Sanders
1963 Kings of the Sun as Isatai
1963 Doctor of Doom as Armando Campos
1963 Neutron vs. Dr. Caronte as Mario Núñez
1962 Horizontes de sangre
1962 Bajo el manto de la noche
1962 Sangre en el ring
1962 Neutron the Atomic Superman vs. the Death Robots as Mario
1962 Pueblo de odios
1962 Dinamita Kid
1962 Geronimo as Natchez
1962 Neutron and the Black Mask as Jaime Yáñez
1961 Santo vs. the Zombies as Lt. Sanmartin
1960 For the Love of Mike as Tony Eagle
1960 Las rosas del milagro
1960 Impaciencia del corazón
1959 La diligencia de la muerte as Jorge Morales
1959 El zarco
1959 Pueblo en armas
1958 Ladrones de niños
1957 Camino del mal
1957 Asesinos de la noche
1957 Grítenme piedras del campo
1956 Las medias de seda
1956 La doncella de piedra
1955 La sombra vengadora contra la mano negra
1955 La Tierra del Fuego se apaga
1955 Historia de un abrigo de mink
1954 El gran autor
1954 Llévame en tus brazos
1954 The White Orchid as Juan Cervantes
1953 Sandunga para tres
1953 Rossana as José Luis
1952 Hiawatha as Kwasind
1952 Thunderbirds as Cpl. Ralph Mogay
1952 El enamorado as Emeterio
1952 Ahí Viene Martín Corona as Emeterio
1951 The Mark of the Renegade as Miguel De Gandara
1951 Apache Drums as Pedro-Peter
1950 Wyoming Mail as Indian Joe
1949 Coqueta as Rodolfo
1949 Lola Casanova
1949 Rincón brujo
1948 Mystery in Mexico as Benny, Bartender

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page