Biography

Katja Herbers is a Dutch stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Dr. Helen Prins on the television series "Manhattan". She's a graduate in Drama from the department of Theatre and Dance at the Amsterdam University of the Arts, Netherlands.

Katja Herbers is a Dutch stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Dr. Helen Prins on the television series "Manhattan". She's a graduate in Drama from the department of Theatre and Dance at the Amsterdam University of the Arts, Netherlands.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1980-10-19

Place of Birth Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katja Mira Herbers
  • 카챠 헤르베스

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Rotterdam, I Love You
2020 Evil (0 episodes) as Kristen Benoist
2017 Weg van jou as Evi
2016 Westworld (10 episodes) as Emily
2015 Men in the City 2 as Nicole
2014 Manhattan (23 episodes) as Helen Prins
2014 The Pool as Jenny
2014 Toen was geluk heel gewoon: De film as Ansjela
2013 Men in the City as Nicole
2012 Divorce (49 episodes) as Joyce Waanders
2012 Fidgety Bram as Moeder Els Baas
2012 Süskind as Fanny Philips
2011 Godforsaken True Killers (1 episode) as Marije
2011 Sonny Boy as Vera Bartels
2010 Loft as Marjolein Hartman
2009 The Storm as Krina
2009 Life is Beautiful
2009 Amsterdam as Roos
2007 Drawn Out Love as Irma
2006 The chosen as Marthe van der Laan
2004 Bijlmer Odyssey
2004 Zinloos
2003 Peter Bell II: The Hunt for the Czar Crown as Martha Bell
2002 Peter Bell as Martha Bell
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Franziska Hofer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page