Biography

We don't have a biography for William Berger.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 70

Birthday 1928-06-20

Day of Death 1993-10-02

Place of Birth Innsbruck, Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wilhelm Thomas Berger
  • Wilhelm Thomas Berger
  • Bill Berger
  • Wilhelm Berger

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 FantastiCozzi as William Berger
2010 Les avatars de la mort d’Empédocle
1993 Jungle of Fear as Dr. Quasimodo
1991 Buck at the Edge of Heaven as Grandfather Thomas
1990 I'm Dangerous Tonight as Jonas Wilson
1990 Dr. M as Penck
1989 Oceano(1 episode) as Salustiano Barrancas
1989 Maya as Salomon Slivak
1988 Dial: Help as Prof. Irving Klein
1988 The Spider Labyrinth as Mysterious Man
1988 Top Line as Alonso Kintero
1988 Il vizio di vivere
1988 The Brother from Space as Colonel Grant
1987 Django Strikes Again as Old Timer
1987 The Death of Empedocles as Kritias
1986 Golden Temple Amazons as Uruck the Temple Guardian / Priest
1986 Hell Hunters as Karl
1985 The Berlin Affair
1985 Tex and the Lord of the Deep as Kit Carson
1985 The Adventures of Hercules as King Minos
1985 Dirty Game in Casablanca as Dean Baker
1985 Zielscheiben as Broschat
1984 Devilfish as Professor Donald West
1984 Skipper. Scoop
1983 Hercules as King Minos
1983 Ironmaster as Mogo
1982 The Girl from Trieste as Charly
1982 Diamond Connection as Inspektor
1980 Day of the Cobra as Jack Goldsmith
1980 The Istambul Train as Mr. Czinner
1979 I viaggiatori della sera
1979 Die Totenschmecker as Felix
1978 Dirty World as Senator Alberici
1978 Closed Circuit
1977 Wifemistress as Count Brandini
1977 California as Mr. Preston
1977 Love Letters of a Portuguese Nun as Father Vicente
1976 Keoma as William Shannon
1976 The Career of a Chambermaid as Franz
1975 Parapsycho - Spektrum der Angst as -
1974 Night of the Assassins as Baron Simon Tobias
1974 Three Tough Guys as Captain Ryan
1973 Son of Zorro as Mathias Boyd
1973 Fasthand as Machedo
1973 Yankee Dudler as Doc Holliday
1973 On the Third Day Arrived the Crow as The Crow
1973 Super Fly T.N.T. as Lefebre
1973 The Executioner of God as Tony Lang
1973 Kung Fu Brothers in the Wild West as Angelo Biondo
1973 Colt in the Hand of the Devil
1973 The Sinister Eyes of Dr. Orloff as Dr. Orloff
1972 The Big Bust Out as Bob Shaw
1972 My Dear Killer as Giorgio Canavese
1971 A Bullet for a Stranger as Duke
1970 The Dove Must Not Fly
1970 5 Dolls for an August Moon as Prof. Gerry Farrell
1970 Sartana in the Valley of Death as Lee Calloway
1970 Shadow of Illusion as Caleb
1969 Sabata as Banjo
1969 No Room To Die as Everett Murdock/Sartana
1968 If You Meet Sartana Pray for Your Death as Lasky
1968 Man Who Cried for Revenge as Sam Kellogg
1968 Every Bastard a King as Roy Hemmings
1968 Today We Kill, Tomorrow We Die! as Francis 'Colt' Moran
1967 Face to Face as Charley Siringo
1967 Her Harem as Mario
1966 El Cisco as El Cisco
1966 The Murder Clinic as Dr. Robert Vance
1966 Ringo's Big Night as Jack Balman
1900 Comincerà tutto un mattino: io donna tu donna as Luciano

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.