Biography

We don't have a biography for Adrian Morris.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1907-01-12

Day of Death 1941-11-30

Place of Birth Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Adrian Michael Morris
  • Michael Morris

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1942 Fly-By-Night as Officer John Prescott
1941 Belle Starr as Maj. Grail's Orderly
1941 Blood and Sand as La Pulga
1940 Michael Shayne: Private Detective as Al
1940 Christmas in July as Tom
1940 Public Deb No. 1 as Guard
1940 Pier 13 as Al Higgins
1940 The Return of Frank James as Denver Detective
1940 Lucky Cisco Kid as Smoketree Charlie
1940 Florian as Cpl. Ernst
1940 Girl in 313 as First Detective
1940 Tear Gas Squad as Crusty
1940 The Grapes of Wrath as Agent
1940 Castle on the Hudson as Prisoner
1939 The Cisco Kid and the Lady as Saloon Brawler
1939 Gone with the Wind as Carpetbagger Orator (uncredited)
1939 $1,000 a Touchdown as Two ton Terry
1939 Chicken Wagon Family as Tough Guy
1939 Wall Street Cowboy as Big Joe Gillespie
1939 Coast Guard as First Expressman (uncredited)
1939 6,000 Enemies as Bull Snyder
1939 Union Pacific as Railwayman (uncredited)
1939 Rose of Washington Square as Jim
1939 The Return of the Cisco Kid as Deputy Johnson
1939 Tail Spin as Repo Man
1938 Angels with Dirty Faces as Blackie
1938 If I Were King as Colin de Cayeulx
1938 You and Me as Knucks, Hoodlum
1937 Every Day's a Holiday as Henchman
1937 There Goes the Groom as Eddie - Interne
1937 Radio Patrol as Officer Sam Maloney
1937 The Woman I Love as Marbot
1937 Her Husband Lies as Carwig
1936 Rose Bowl as Doc
1936 My American Wife as Vincent Cantillon
1936 Poppy as Constable Bowman
1936 The Petrified Forest as Ruby
1935 The Fighting Marines as Sgt. Mack McGowan
1935 Dr. Socrates as Beanie - a Gangster
1935 Powdersmoke Range as Deputy Brose Glascow
1935 Stranded as Rivet Boss (uncredited)
1935 Age of Indiscretion as Gus
1935 One Frightened Night as Deputy Abner
1935 West Point of the Air as Randolph Air Field Instructor
1934 The Pursuit of Happiness as Thad Jennings
1934 The Big Shakedown as Trigger
1933 King for a Night as Crap Shooter
1933 Wild Boys of the Road as Buggie Maylin (uncredited)
1933 Bureau of Missing Persons as Detective Irish Conlin
1933 The Mayor of Hell as Car Owner Refusing to Pay (uncredited)
1932 Me and My Gal as Allen (aka Al)
1931 The Age for Love as Jeff Aldrich

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page