Biography

We don't have a biography for Nino Korda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1927-10-02

Day of Death 2013-01-01

Place of Birth Worblingen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nino Corda
  • Niko Korda

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 Dicke Freunde as Streibl
1995 Drei in fremden Kissen as Kay's Chief
1992 Der Bergdoktor (1 episode) as Hans Zischka
1990 Hotel Paradies (1 episode) as Mr. Brooks
1987 Der Landarzt (1 episode) as Kurschatten
1986 Wie treu ist Nik? as Plattenboss
1985 The Black Forest Clinic (1 episode) as Herr Lutz
1985 Schöne Ferien (1 episode) as Hotelmanager
1984 Weißblaue Geschichten (1 episode)
1981 Heute spielen wir den Boss
1981 Lola as TV Delivery Man
1981 Ach du lieber Harry as Castello
1979 Die Farbe des Himmels as Direktor Zehnt
1979 Die Protokolle des Herrn M (1 episode) as Reiseleiter Sobotka
1978 SOKO 5113 (3 episodes) as Herr Hoyer (1 episode) as Rechtsanwalt Bauer
1977 Polizeiinspektion 1 (1 episode) as Grichtmeyer (1 episode) as Gast (1 episode) as Niko (1 episode) as Debaldo
1977 The Stationmaster's Wife as Rechtsanwalt
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Fritz Schneewald
1976 Satan's Brew as Bankangestellter
1976 Der Anwalt (1 episode) as Verteidiger
1976 Mit Gurke und Banane as (voice)
1975 Streng geheim as Al Miller
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Posträuber Kerkhoff (1 episode) as Gangsterboss (5 episodes) (1 episode) as Herr Wenk
1974 Sergeant Berry (1 episode) as Mr. Fattini
1973 Du stirbst nicht allein - Ein deutscher Kriegspfarrer in Paris as Erster Agent
1972 The Red Queen Kills Seven Times as Herbet Zieler
1972 Das Geheimnis der alten Mamsell as Jasko Orlowsky
1972 Loves of a French Pussycat as Stempel
1972 Merkwürdige Geschichten (1 episode) as Herr Brettschneider
1971 Annemarie Lesser
1971 The Tiger Gang
1971 Teresa as Lorenzo
1971 Dalli Dalli (1 episode)
1971 Josefine Mutzenbacher II - Meine 365 Liebhaber as Leutnant
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Antonio
1970 Josefine Mutzenbacher as Photographer
1970 Eugenie as Roches
1969 Stewardessen (1 episode)
1969 Husch, husch ins Körbchen as Heribert Krumme
1968 Der nächste Herr, dieselbe Dame as Pimp
1967 Der Tag, an dem die Kinder verschwanden as Cesare
1967 Aktenzeichen XY … ungelöst (1 episode) as Professor am Tatort
1967 Carmen, Baby
1966 Polizeifunk ruft (1 episode) as Lothar Brenzke
1966 Raumpatrouille – Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion (1 episode) as GSD-Ordonanz
1965 Die seltsamen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger (1 episode) as Fischer
1964 Der Nachtkurier meldet… (1 episode) as Gangster
1964 Die Zeit der Schuldlosen
1964 Die Verbrecher as Schimmelweis
1964 Gewagtes Spiel (1 episode) as Andreas Egger
1963 Das Kriminalmuseum (1 episode) as Kriminalmeister Hattinger (1 episode) as Aloys Neubert
1963 Jahre danach as Colin Bailey

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page