Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-01-01 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn - New York - USA

Also Known As

  • Μαξιμιλιάνο Χερνάντεζ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maximiliano Hernandez was born in Brooklyn, NY in 1973. He is the middle of three children born to Honduran immigrants Jose Maximiliano & Maria Elena Hernandez. He began acting at Bishop Ford High School in order to get out of detention. He continued acting in college where he auditioned and was accepted into the BFA program at the Leonard Davis Center For The Performing Arts in Harlem. He left the program when he was asked to join the Workhouse Theatre in Tribeca. He later was a founding member of the experimental troupe Axis Theatre Company as well as The Hot Box Theatre. He's preformed at countless venues around NY including The Public, The Lucile Lortell, The Cherry Lane and many others. Though Theatre was his first love, Film and TV paid the bills. Max has worked with directors Mira Nair, Gavin O'Connor, Kenneth Branagh and many others. He has a son, Diego, with long time girlfriend Marta Cabret. He lives in Pasadena.

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2000
1999

Writing

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page