Qin Lan

Personal Info

Stage Name 秦嵐

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Female

Birthday July 17, 1979 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Shenyang,Liaoning Province,China

Also Known As

  • 秦岚
  • チン・ラン
  • 秦嵐

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Qin Lan ( 秦岚) is a Chinese actress, model, and singer. She is known for her roles as Empress Fuca in Story of Yanxi Palace, Zhihua in My Fair Princess III and Mo Xiangwan in We Are All Alone. When she was admitted to college in 1999, she applied for accounting as required by her mother. Half a year later, Qin Lan and her classmates accidentally saw a message on TV - the national "First Art Cup" newcomer contest , and signed up to participate. She finally won the top ten gold medals in the model group of the competition.

Qin Lan ( 秦岚) is a Chinese actress, model, and singer. She is known for her roles as Empress Fuca in Story of Yanxi Palace, Zhihua in My Fair Princess III and Mo Xiangwan in We Are All Alone. When she was admitted to college in 1999, she applied for accounting as required by her mother. Half a year later, Qin Lan and her classmates accidentally saw a message on TV - the national "First Art Cup" newcomer contest , and signed up to participate. She finally won the top ten gold medals in the model group of the competition.

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
1998
1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login