Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1920-08-16

Day of Death 2009-11-10 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Sparta, Greece

Also Known As

  • Νότης Περγιάλης
  • Νοτης Περγιαλης
  • Notis Pergialis

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Notis Peryalis.

Acting

1983
1975
1973
1971
1970
1969
1969
1967
1966
1966
1963
1962
1957
1956

Writing

1964
1960
1957

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page