Ti West

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-10-05 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Also Known As

  • 티 웨스트

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ti West (born October 5, 1980) is an American film director, producer, screenwriter, editor, cinematographer, and occasional actor. He is best known for directing horror films such as "The House of the Devil" (2009), "The Innkeepers" (2011) and "X" (2022). He has also directed segments for horror anthologies such as "V/H/S" (2012) and "The ABCs of Death" (2012), in addition to episodes of television shows such as "Scream: The TV Series" (2015-2019), "The Exorcist" (2016-2017) and "The Resident" (2018-).

Directing

2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2001
2001

Writing

2022
2022
2016
2013
2013
2012
2011
2009
2009
2008
2007
2001
2001

Editing

2022
2022
2016
2013
2012
2011
2009
2007

Acting

2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009
2009

Production

2022
2022
2016
2013
2011
2009

Crew

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login