Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-04-23 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Ossining, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Jesse Lee
  • Jesse Soffer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jesse Lee Soffer (born April 23, 1984) is an American actor. His film debut at the age of eight was in Matinee. In 1995, he played the role of Bobby Brady in The Brady Bunch Movie and returned for A Very Brady Sequel a year later.

Soffer was born to Stan and Jill Soffer and has two half sisters, Shayne and Jenna. His maternal grandfather, Peter Bruning, was the eldest son of German immigrants Auguste E Bruning and Johanna Weirs. Acting runs on the family. Peter's brother, Roland Irving Bruning was a stunt diver on the Sea Hunt television show. Roland Irving Bruning had two children Eric James Bruning and Margaret Allison Bruning. Allison holds a theatre arts degree from Sul Ross State University and has directed several plays. She is a published author and currently serves as the executive director of the Kentucky Young Writers Connection.

Jesse Soffer originated the role of Max Nickerson on the daytime soap opera Guiding Light in 1999. In 2004, he took over the role of Will Munson on As the World Turns, a role he has portrayed until April 4, 2008. As of 2008, he has earned three Emmy nominations for his role on ATWT. In July 2010, Soffer resumed the role of Will on As the World Turns.

Acting

2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2002
1999
1998
1996
1995
1995
1993
1993
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login