Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-08-02 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Michelle Charlene Lee

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michelle Charlene Lee has appeared in many films and television series such as Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End (2007), Venom (2018), and Black Widow (2021), just to name a few. Michelle's ability to show strength through both acting and physicality has been recognized with a SAG Nomination for Best Ensemble Cast and on the cover of Inside Kung Fu Magazine. Michelle has a black belt in Wushu and a BA in Economics specializing in Computer Programming from UCLA.

A native of Los Angeles, Michelle spent some time in Silicon Valley but currently resides back in LA.

Acting

2021
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2014
2011
2011
2011
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2004
2004
2000

Crew

2019
2016
2011
2010
2009

Production

2018
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login