Biography

We don't have a biography for Judi Shekoni.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1982-03-31

Place of Birth Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Judy Shekoni
  • Judith Shekoni

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Maleficent: Mistress of Evil as Shrike (Jungle)
2016 Ice (20 episodes) as Sister Rah / Lady Rah
2015 Heroes Reborn (13 episodes) as Joanne Collins
2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 as Zafrina
2011 For Christ's Sake as Mia do'em
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Hostess
2006 The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde as Renee
2005 Private Moments as Judi Shekoni
2003 NCIS (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page