John Bradley

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday September 15, 1988 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Manchester, England

Also Known As

  • John Bradley-West
  • Джон Брэдли
  • 존 브래들리
  • 约翰·布莱德利

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

John Bradley West (born 15 September 1988) is an English actor, best known for his role as Samwell Tarly in the HBO fantasy TV series Game of Thrones.

In 2018, Bradley appeared as Scooter in the film Patient Zero, with fellow Game of Thrones actor Natalie Dormer. In 2022, he was one of the leads in the 2022 Roland Emmerich disaster film Moonfall and played a supporting role in the romantic comedy Marry Me, starring Jennifer Lopez and Owen Wilson.

Acting

2024
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2012
2011
2010
2008
1994
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login