Jon Hall

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1915-02-23

Day of Death 1979-12-13 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Fresno, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Charles Locher
  • Lloyd Crane

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jon Hall was an American film actor known for playing a variety of adventurous roles, as in 1937's The Hurricane, Invisible Agent and The Invisible Man's Revenge and six movies he made with Maria Montez. He was also known to 1950s fans as the creator and star of the Ramar of the Jungle television series which ran from 1952 to 1954. Hall directed and starred in two 1960's sci-fi films in his later years, The Beach Girls and the Monster and The Navy vs. the Night Monsters.

Acting

1965
1965
1959
1957
1957
1956
1954
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1949
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1947
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1940
1940
1940
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935

Camera

1969
1965

Production

1969

Directing

1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login