Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 79

Gender Female

Birthday 1945-03-13 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 吉永 小百合
  • 요시나가 사유리

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sayuri Yoshinaga (吉永 小百合) is a Japanese actress.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2015
2014
2014
2012
2010
2008
2008
2005
2001
2000
1998
1996
1994
1993
1992
1992
1988
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1980
1979
1979
1978
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1970
1970
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960

Production

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login