Biography

Shilpa Shirodkar (born 20 November 1969) is an Indian actress who enjoyed a period of popularity in the 1990s.

Shilpa Shirodkar (born 20 November 1969) is an Indian actress who enjoyed a period of popularity in the 1990s.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1969-11-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • शिल्पा शिरोडकर

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai (1 episode) as Herself
2000 Gaja Gamini as Sindhu Tej Sapru Tanseen
1998 Hitler as Advocate Sheila S. Sharma
1998 Badmaash
1994 Hum Hain Bemisaal as Didi
1994 Juaari
1994 Gopi Kishan as Chanda
1993 Pehchaan as Seema
1993 Dil Hi To Hai as Jayshree
1993 Aankhen as Chandramukhi
1992 Khuda Gawah as Insp. Henna Ranveer Sethi
1991 Do Matwale
1991 Benaam Badsha as Bijili
1991 Hum as Anita Pratap Sinha
1991 Trinetra as Mona
1988 Janam
1981 Swarg Yahan Narak Yahan as Radha

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page