Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1921-07-01

Day of Death 2010-06-12 (88 years old)

Place of Birth Zakret, Mazowieckie, Poland

Also Known As

  • Jerzy Stefan Stawinski

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Jerzy Stefan Stawiński.

Writing

2007
1996
1994
1989
1980
1979
1979
1977
1973
1971
1970
1966
1964
1962
1961
1960
1960
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957

Directing

1973
1966
1965
1964

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login