Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 101

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1950-10-11

Day of Death 1996-06-02 (45 years old)

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Sally Alt
  • RenĂ© Bond
  • Paula Schnall
  • Mindy Brand
  • Mary Lee
  • Karen Small
  • Mindy Brandt
  • Rene Ruth Bond

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rene Bond was an American film actress and stage performer. Bond began her career in softcore exploitation films produced by Harry Novak in the late 1960s before moving on to hardcore films in the early 1970s. She was active in the 1970s Los Angeles pornography scene, appearing in more than 80 films and loops. She was noted for her petite figure and conveyed innocence or naivete in her acting approach.

Acting

2015
2013
2010
2006
2004
1983
1981
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login