Andy Lau
Tu Hengyu
Jing Wu
Liu Peiqiang
Sha Yi
Zhang Peng
Zhu Yanmanzi
Hao Xiaoxi
Li Xuejian
Zhou Zhezhi
Andy Friend
Mike
Wang Zhi
Han Duoduo
Kawawa Kadichi
Herbert Copley
Vatilli Makarychev
Andrey Gerasinov
Clara Lee
Space Elevator Female Attacker
Tony Nicholson
Space Elevator Male Attacker A
Vladimir Ershov
Space Elevator Male Attacker B
Li Ren
Korean Pilot
Wang Ruoxi
Tu Yaya
Ning Li
Ma Zhao
Zhang Yi
Wang Zhijian
Tong Liya
Tu Hengyu's Wife
Ang Cin
Thai Astronaut
Guo Yiqian
Wedding Host
Wu Enxuan
TV Presenter
Liu Jiayun
4-Year-Old Liu Qi
Ding Yanlai
Construction Worker 1
Gao Ang
Construction Worker 2
Andrew Yan Hua
Construction Worker 3
Huo Qing
Chinese Chief Coordinator
Liu Yin
Zhou Zhezhi's Bodyguard
Li Peidong
Enthusiastic Passenger
Daniela Tassy
Emilia
Huang Jiyuan
Diving Expert
Zheng Chuyi
Electrical Engineer
Yang Hongtao
Chinese Father Underground City
Wu Jingyi
Chinese Mother Underground City
He Jinhelong
Chinese Boy Underground City
He Jinhejin
Chinese Girl Underground City
Dashan Kong
Chinese Astronaut
Fu Jiahao
Departure Hall Young Soldier
Hu Xianxu
Young Diplomat
Valentin Vorobev
MakaRov
Li Luqi
Young Man
Li Yi Ran
Liu Peiqiang's Mother
Zhou Qiang
Liu Peiqiang's Father
Wang Hongwei
Eric Xu
Xu Jian
Wang Lei
Wang Sanshi
Wang Yitong
Male Research Assistant
Zhu Chaoyi
Pilot
Zhao Yesuo
Interpreter
Catherine Gubernick
Assistant Property Master
Hanrui Wang
Production Design
Diego Quecano
Property Master
Marco Wuest
Props
Tim Gilligan
Assistant Camera
James Gott
Data Wrangler
Dominick Pietrzak
Digital Imaging Technician
Director of Photography
Govinda Angulo
First Assistant Camera
Josh Reyes
Chloe Locarro
Second Assistant Camera
Geoffrey Jean-Baptiste
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Tomasz Gryz
Steadicam Operator
Hannah Kittell
Costume Design
Jeanna Canatsey
Key Makeup Artist
Luca Liang
Manager of Operations
Albert Yeung
Presenter
Binxing Fu
Lu Jia
Rao Xiaozhi
Wang Yibing
Xiangjin Yin
Yaping Li
Stunt Coordinator
Ashleigh Awusie
Stunts
Fredrik Yderström
Joanna Carpenter
Sunny Vinsavich
Frant Gwo
Director
Achille Vanderhaeghen
Second Assistant Director
Cheung Ka-Fai
Editor
Ye Xiang
Wayne Chang
Casting
Meng Jun
Co-Executive Producer
Wang Ke
Wang Zhonglei
Fu Ruoqing
Executive Producer
Liu Cixin
Wang Hong
Executive Producer, Production Manager
Dash Porter
Location Assistant
Gong Geer
Producer
Jie Li
Liu Kailuo
Wu Xian
Jake Loff
Production Accountant
Anna Maues
Production Assistant
Roc Chen
Original Music Composer
Zhu Yanfeng
Sound Designer
Wang Danrong
Sound Supervisor
Han Cao
Visual Effects Supervisor
Novel
Screenplay
Yang Zhixue
Ye Ruchang
Script Consultant
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community