Medvirkende 24

  1. Scott Weinger

    Scott Weinger

    Aladdin (voice)

  2. Robin Williams

    Robin Williams

    The Genie (voice)

  3. Linda Larkin

    Linda Larkin

    Princess Jasmine (voice)

  4. Jonathan Freeman

    Jonathan Freeman

    Jafar (voice)

  5. Frank Welker

    Frank Welker

    Abu (voice)

  6. Gilbert Gottfried

    Gilbert Gottfried

    Iago (voice)

  7. Douglas Seale

    Douglas Seale

    The Sultan (voice)

  8. Bruce Adler

    Bruce Adler

    The Peddler (singing voice) (uncredited)

  9. Brad Kane

    Brad Kane

    Aladdin (singing voice) (uncredited)

  10. Lea Salonga

    Lea Salonga

    Jasmine (singing voice) (uncredited)

  11. Jim Cummings

    Jim Cummings

    Razoul (voice)

  12. Charlie Adler

    Charlie Adler

    Gazeem (voice)

  13. Corey Burton

    Corey Burton

    Prince Achmed (voice)

  14. Jack Angel

    Jack Angel

    Additional Voices (voice)

  15. Philip L. Clarke

    Philip L. Clarke

    Additional Voices (voice)

  16. Jennifer Darling

    Jennifer Darling

    Additional Voices (voice)

  17. Jerry Houser

    Jerry Houser

    Additional Voices (voice)

  18. Sherry Lynn

    Sherry Lynn

    Additional Voices (voice)

  19. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan

    Additional Voices (voice)

  20. Patrick Pinney

    Patrick Pinney

    Additional Voices (voice)

  21. Phil Proctor

    Phil Proctor

    Additional Voices (voice)

  22. Debi Derryberry

    Debi Derryberry

    Harem Girl (voice)

  23. Vera Lockwood

    Vera Lockwood

    Portly Agrabah Woman (voice)

  24. Hal Smith

    Hal Smith

    Jafar's Horse (voice) (uncredited)

Crew 98

Kunst

  1. Bill Perkins

    Art Direction

  2. Serge Michaels

    Background Designer

  3. Natalie Franscioni-Karp

    Background Designer

  4. Tia W. Kratter

    Background Designer

  5. Greg Drolette

    Background Designer

  6. Cristy Maltese

    Background Designer

  7. Justin L. Brandstater

    Background Designer

  8. John Emerson

    Background Designer

  9. Allison Belliveau

    Background Designer

  10. Kevin Turcotte

    Background Designer

  11. Philip Phillipson

    Background Designer

  12. Debbie DuBois

    Background Designer

  13. Dean Gordon

    Background Designer

  14. Tom Woodington

    Background Designer

  15. Dan Cooper

    Background Designer

  16. Ian Gooding

    Background Designer

  17. Donald Towns

    Background Designer

  18. Thomas Cardone

    Background Designer

  19. R.S. vander Wende

    Production Design

Medarbejdere

  1. Steve Goldberg

    CGI Supervisor

  2. Brad Flanagan

    Choreographer

  3. Sarah Duran

    Post Production Supervisor

  4. Bruce Botnick

    Sound Recordist

  5. Will Finn

    Will Finn

    Supervising Animator

  6. Mark Henn

    Mark Henn

    Supervising Animator

  7. Glen Keane

    Glen Keane

    Supervising Animator

  8. David Pruiksma

    David Pruiksma

    Supervising Animator

  9. Duncan Marjoribanks

    Duncan Marjoribanks

    Supervising Animator

  10. Eric Goldberg

    Eric Goldberg

    Supervising Animator

  11. Randy Cartwright

    Supervising Animator

  12. Andreas Deja

    Andreas Deja

    Supervising Animator

Instruering

  1. John Musker

    John Musker

    Director

  2. Ron Clements

    Ron Clements

    Director

  3. Karen Keller

    Layout

  4. Allen Tam

    Layout

  5. Daniel Hu

    Layout

  6. Jeff Dickson

    Layout

  7. Fred Craig

    Layout

  8. Tom Shannon

    Layout

Redigering

  1. Jacqueline Kinney

    Assistant Editor

  2. Barbara Gerety

    Assistant Editor

  3. Audrey Chang

    Assistant Editor

  4. Sharon Smith Holley

    Assistant Editor

  5. Beth Collins-Stegmaier

    Assistant Editor

  6. Eric C. Daroca

    Assistant Editor

  7. Dale E. Grahn

    Color Timer

  8. Curt Schulkey

    Dialogue Editor

  9. James Melton

    Dialogue Editor

Produktion

  1. Albert Tavares

    Casting

  2. Jennifer M. Shotwell

    Casting Associate

  3. Donald W. Ernst

    Co-Producer

  4. Amy Pell

    Co-Producer

  5. John Musker

    John Musker

    Producer

  6. Ron Clements

    Ron Clements

    Producer

  7. Alice Dewey

    Production Manager

Lyd

  1. Danny Troob

    Orchestrator

  2. Alan Menken

    Alan Menken

    Original Music Composer, Songs

  3. Howard Ashman
  4. Tim Rice

    Tim Rice

    Songs

  5. Mary Ruth Smith

    Sound Editor

  6. Ron Bartlett

    Ron Bartlett

    Sound Editor

  7. Donald Flick

    Sound Editor

  8. Teresa Eckton

    Sound Editor

  9. Clayton Collins

    Sound Editor

  10. Bruce Botnick

    Sound Mixer

  11. Mel Metcalfe

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. Terry Porter

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  13. David J. Hudson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Kathleen Bennett

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visuelle Effekter

  1. Francis Glebas

    Visual Development

  2. Hans Bacher

    Visual Development

  3. Peter Gullerud

    Visual Development

  4. Don Michael Paul

    Don Michael Paul

    Visual Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page