Cast 12

  1. Ray Stevenson

    Ray Stevenson

    Gruner

  2. David Oakes

    David Oakes

    Friend

  3. Aura Garrido

    Aura Garrido

    Aneris

  4. Winslow Iwaki

    Winslow Iwaki

    Senegalese

  5. John Benfield

    John Benfield

    Captain Axel

  6. Ben Temple

    Ben Temple

    Naval Officer

  7. Iván González

    Iván González

    New Weather Official

  8. Alejandro Rod

    Portuguese

  9. Julien Blaschke

    Julien Blaschke

    Burley Russian

  10. Israel Bodero

    Ship Crew Member #1

  11. Roberto Rincón

    Ship Crew Member #2

Crew 53

Art

  1. Óscar Sempere

    Art Direction

  2. Gil Parrondo

    Production Design

  3. Héctor Gil

    Property Master

  4. Mani Martínez

    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Lionel Garrote

    Camera Operator

  2. David Domínguez

    Camera Operator

  3. Daniel Aranyó

    Director of Photography

  4. Guillem Huertas

    First Assistant Camera

  5. Álvaro García

    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Mónica G. Lancha

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Tatiana Hernández

    Costume Design

  3. Carmen Veinat

    Key Hair Stylist

  4. Miguel Sesé Guillot

    Makeup Designer

Directing

  1. Samantha Timmerman

    Continuity

  2. Xavier Gens

    Xavier Gens

    Director

Editing

  1. Queralt González

    Assistant Editor

  2. Pau Itarte

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Luis del Prado

    Electrician

  2. Sergio Mantecón

    Electrician

  3. Pablo Rubio

    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Diego Betancor

    Casting

  2. Eugenia Fernández-Pello

    Casting Assistant

  3. Irene Ilias

    Casting Associate

  4. Félix Rosell

    Location Manager

  5. Mark Albela

    Producer

  6. Denise O'Dell

    Denise O'Dell

    Producer

Sound

  1. Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Ricardo Viñas

    Dolby Consultant

  3. Oscar Victoria

    Sound Designer

  4. Mayte Cabrera

    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Alfredo Díaz

    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Marco Augusto Comba

    Marco Augusto Comba

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Gabriel Gutiérrez

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Ferran Casas

    Animation

  2. David Llopis

    Animation

  3. Arturo Balseiro

    Creature Design

  4. Pau Costa

    Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Ainara Castro

    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Carolina Pinillos Visscher

    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Félix Bergés

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  8. David Ramos

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  9. Laura Pedro

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Eron Sheean

    Screenplay

  2. Jesús Olmo

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page