Sammi Davis
Ursula Brangwen
Paul McGann
Anton Skrebensky
Amanda Donohoe
Winifred Inger
Christopher Gable
Will Brangwen
David Hemmings
Uncle Henry
Glenda Jackson
Anna Brangwen
Dudley Sutton
MacAllister
Jim Carter
Mr. Harby
Judith Paris
Miss Harby
Kenneth Colley
Mr. Brunt
Glenda McKay
Gudrun Brangwen
Mark Owen
Jim Richards
Ralph Nossek
Vicar
Nicola Stephenson
Ethel
Molly Russell
Molly Brangwen
Alan Edmondson
Billy Brangwen
Rupert Russell
Rupert Brangwen
Richard Platt
Chauffeur
Bernard Latham
Uncle Alfred
John Tams
Uncle Frank
Zoe Brown
Ursula (aged 3)
Amy Evans
Baby Gudrun
Sam McMullen
Winifred's Baby
Claire Russell
Alice (uncredited)
Paul Reynolds
Schoolboy (uncredited)
Dani Behr
Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Ian Whittaker
Art Direction
John Hedges
Construction Manager
Eddie Francis
Dressing Prop
Brian Mitchell
Other
John Bailey
Charlie McGinlay
Painter
Luciana Arrighi
Production Design
Richard Newbury
Property Buyer
Alan Bailey
Property Master
Peter Walpole
Set Dresser
Tommy Westbrook
Standby Carpenter
Ken Hawkey
Standby Painter
Graeme Purdy
Standby Property Master
Ron Higgins
Ben Davis
Assistant Camera
John Foster
Julie Plenty
Camera Trainee
Billy Williams
Director of Photography
Steve Parker
Focus Puller
Mark Ellis
Grip
Clive Coote
Still Photographer
Stephen Miles
Assistant Costume Designer
Stephanie Kaye
Assistant Hairdresser
Paula Gillespie
Key Hairdresser
Ken Lintott
Makeup Supervisor
Lindy Shaw
Claire Smith
Wardrobe Assistant
Janet Lucas
Wardrobe Master
Gary Hedges
Carpenter
Bruce Neighbour
Driver
Ray Jones
Ron Narduzzo
Steve Atkinson
John Cohen
Generator Operator
Marion Russell
In Memory Of
Peter Bath
John Craddock
Post Production Supervisor
Mark Roche
Chuck Rovin
Thanks
Hugh Whittaker
John Hargreaves
John Hemmings
Lynn Dillon
M J Peckos
Michael Nolin
Nigel Palmer
Sharon Streger
Steve Monas
Susan Senk
Vicky Jones
Yvaniza Abaunza
Rose Bean
Unit Publicist
Ken Russell
Director
Iain Patrick
First Assistant Director
Peter Ettedgui
Sheila Wilson
Script Supervisor
Ian Hickinbotham
Second Assistant Director
Peter Heslop
Wayne Smith
Assistant Editor
Peter Davies
Editor
George Hunt
Best Boy Electric
Alan Grayley
Electrician
Brian Sullivan
Ron Lyons
George Cole
Gaffer
W. J. Beenham
Rigging Gaffer
Con Murphy
Standby Rigger
Sarah Lucraft
Assistant Accountant
Amanda Fisher
Casting Assistant
Doreen Jones
Casting Director
Jack Lorenz
Executive In Charge Of Production
Dan Ireland
Executive Producer
William J. Quigley
Ronaldo Vasconcellos
Line Producer
Rufus Andrews
Location Manager
Sabina Fletcher
Post Production Coordinator
Producer
James Fisher
Producer's Assistant
William Tyler
Production Accountant
Winnie Wishart
Production Coordinator
Peter Elford
Production Manager
Matthew Sharp
Production Runner
Paul Conway
ADR Editor
Carl Davis
Conductor, Original Music Composer
Keith Wilkinson
Music Arranger
Joe Illing
Music Editor
Nic Raine
Orchestrator
Nigel Galt
Sound Editor
Les Honess
Sound Engineer
John Murphy
Sound Mixer
David Anderson
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
John Hayward
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Snelling
Sound Recordist
D.H. Lawrence
Novel
Screenplay
Vivian Russell
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community