Claudette Colbert
Lt. Janet 'Davy' Davidson
Paulette Goddard
Lt. Joan O'Doul
Veronica Lake
Lt. Olivia D'Arcy
George Reeves
Lt. John Summers
Barbara Britton
Lt. Rosemary Larson
Walter Abel
Chaplain
Sonny Tufts
Kansas
Mary Servoss
Capt. "Ma" McGregor
Ted Hecht
Dr. Jose Bardia
John Litel
Dr. Harrison
Hugh Ho Chang
Ling Chee
Mary Treen
Lt. Sadie Schwartz
Kitty Kelly
Lt. Ethel Armstrong
Helen Lynd
Lt. Elsie Bollenbacher
Lorna Gray
Lt. Toni Dacolli
Dorothy Adams
Lt. Irma Emerson
Ann Doran
Lt. Betty Peterson
Jean Willes
Lt. Carol Johnson
Lynn Walker
Lt. Fay Leonard
Joan Tours
Lt. Margaret Stevenson
Mimi Doyle
Nurse
James Bell
Col. White
Dick Hogan
Flight Lt. Archie McGregor
Amparo Antenercruz
Filipino Nurse (Uncredited)
Linda Brent
Tom Coleman
Troop Ship Survivor (Uncredited)
Dimples Cooper
Richard Crane
Georgie Larson (Uncredited)
Boyd Davis
Colonel Mason (Uncredited)
Yvonne De Carlo
Girl (Uncredited)
Eddie Dew
Captain Lawrence (Uncredited)
Edward Earle
Doctor (Uncredited)
Julia Faye
Nurse (Uncredited)
James Flavin
Captain O'Brien (Uncredited)
William Forrest
Major at San Francisco Dock (Uncredited)
Byron Foulger
Larson (Uncredited)
Bill Goodwin
Captain O'Rourke (Uncredited)
Roy Gordon
Ship's Captain (Uncredited)
Chuck Hamilton
Soldier on Transport Ship (Uncredited)
Michael Harvey
Capt. Lawrence (Uncredited)
Frederic Henry
Ensign (Uncredited)
Elsa Janssen
Mrs. Larson (Uncredited)
Hazel Keener
Victor Kilian Jr.
Corporal (Uncredited)
Charles Lester
Soldier (Uncredited)
Richard Loo
Japanese Radio Announcer (Voice) (Uncredited)
Jack Luden
Steward (Uncredited)
Harold Miller
James Millican
Young Ensign (Uncredited)
Frances Morris
William H. O'Brien
Damian O'Flynn
Captain Saunders (Uncredited)
Hugh Prosser
Captain (Uncredited)
Keith Richards
Troop Ship Officer with Binoculars (Uncredited)
Fay Sappington
Thin Nurse (Uncredited)
Byron Shores
Harry Strang
Major Arthur (Uncredited)
Jan Wiley
Lieutenant Lynne Hopkins (Uncredited)
Hank Worden
Soldier on Troop Ship (Uncredited)
Will Wright
Colonel Clark (Uncredited)
A. Earl Hedrick
Art Direction
Hans Dreier
Tom Plews
Props
Sam Comer
Set Decorating Coordinator
Steve Seymour
Set Decoration
Stuart Thompson
Additional Camera
E. Adams
Assistant Camera
Charles Lang
Director of Photography
Leonora Sabine
Hair Supervisor
Hedy Mjorud
Hairstylist
LaVaughn Speer
Peggy Higgins
Faye Chaney
Makeup Artist
Glen Alden
Wally Westmore
Pat Williams
Wardrobe Designer
LeVaughn Larson
Wardrobe Master
Eunice Hatchitt
Additional Writing, Technical Advisor
Farciot Edouart
Film Processor
Gordon Jennings
Special Effects
Thol Simonson
Special Effects Technician
George Dutton
Special Sound Effects
Thomas W. Doyle
Technical Advisor
Joseph C. Youngerman
Assistant Director
Mark Sandrich
Director
Clem Jones
Second Assistant Director
Ellsworth Hoagland
Editor
Charles Woolstenhulme
Assistant Production Manager
Hugh Brown
Assistant Unit Manager
Buddy G. DeSylva
Executive Producer
Norman Lacey
Location Manager
Producer
Eugene Zador
Orchestrator
George Parrish
Leo Shuken
Miklós Rózsa
Original Music Composer
Harold Lewis
Sound Recordist
Walter Oberst
Visual Effects
Paul K. Lerpae
Allan Scott
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Kan du ikke finde en film eller TV-serie? Log in og opret den.
Log ind
Tilmeld dig
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Ikke medlem?
Tilmeld dig og deltag i fællesskabet