Cast 23

  1. Sylvester Stallone

    Sylvester Stallone
    John J. Rambo

  2. Richard Crenna

    Richard Crenna
    Col. Samuel Trautman

  3. Brian Dennehy

    Brian Dennehy
    Hope Sheriff Will Teasle

  4. Bill McKinney

    Bill McKinney
    State Police Capt. Dave Kern

  5. Jack Starrett

    Jack Starrett
    Deputy Sgt. Arthur Galt

  6. Michael Talbott

    Michael Talbott
    Deputy Balford

  7. Chris Mulkey

    Chris Mulkey
    Deputy Ward

  8. John McLiam

    John McLiam
    Orval the Dog Man

  9. Alf Humphreys

    Alf Humphreys
    Deputy Lester

  10. David Caruso

    David Caruso
    Deputy Mitch

  11. David L. Crowley

    David L. Crowley
    Deputy Shingleton

  12. Don MacKay

    Don MacKay
    Preston

  13. Charles A. Tamburro
  14. David Petersen
  15. Craig Huston

    Craig Huston
    Radio operator

  16. Patrick Stack

    Patrick Stack
    Lt. Morgen

  17. Stephen E. Miller

    Stephen E. Miller
    Guardsman #1

  18. Raimund Stamm

    Raimund Stamm
    Guardsman #2

  19. Robert Metcalfe

    Robert Metcalfe
    Guardsman #3

  20. Stephen Dimopoulos

    Stephen Dimopoulos
    Guardsman #4

  21. Bruce Greenwood

    Bruce Greenwood
    Guardsman #5

  22. Donald Adams

    Donald Adams
    Guard C.O.

  23. Gary Hetherington

Troupe 70

Arte

  1. Wolf Kroeger
    Design di produzione

  2. Kimberley Richardson
    Decorazione set

  3. Stéphane Reichel
    Coordinatore Dipartimento Artistico

  4. David Willson
    Coordinatore Costruzione

  5. Gary J. Williams
    Addetto alla vegetazione

  6. Gary Brolly
    Standby Carpenter

  7. William Stout
    Storyboard Artist

Telecamera

  1. Andrew Laszlo
    Direttore della Fotografia

  2. Joseph Lederer
    Fotografo

  3. Jimmy Turrell
    Operatore Camera

  4. Theo Eglseder
    Primo Assistente Camera

  5. Tom Neuwirth
    Camera Elicottero

  6. Tim Hogan
    Key Grip

  7. Dave Gordon
    Dolly Grip

  8. John Holbrook
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  9. Chris Harris
    Second Assistant Camera

Costume e Trucchi

  1. Tom Bronson
    Costumista

  2. Salli Bailey
    Hairstylist

  3. Ilona Herman
    Truccatore

  4. Christopher Ryan
    Wardrobe Supervisor

Troupe

  1. Conrad E. Palmisano

    Conrad E. Palmisano
    Coordinatore Acrobazie

  2. Will Harper
    Acrobazie

  3. Burton Elias
    Pubblicista dell'unità

  4. Lesley Beale
    Servizio Artigianale

  5. Bob Bowe
    Autista

  6. Robert Nichols II
    Registratore di suoni

  7. Thomas L. Fisher
    Coordinatore degli effetti speciali

  8. Scott Irvine
    Coordinatore dei mezzi di trasporto

  9. Charles A. Tamburro
  10. Mario Kassar
    Presenter

  11. George Erschbamer
    Special Effects Assistant

  12. John Thomas
    Special Effects Best Boy

  13. Bennie E. Dobbins
    Doppie acrobazie

Direzione

  1. Ted Kotcheff

    Ted Kotcheff
    Regista

  2. Craig Huston

    Craig Huston
    First Assistant Director

  3. Otta Hanus
    Second Assistant Director

  4. Jacques Hubert
    Third Assistant Director

  5. Pattie Robertson
    Supervisore di sceneggiature

  6. Conrad E. Palmisano

    Conrad E. Palmisano
    Second Unit Director

Montaggio

  1. Michael Smith
    Assistente Editore

  2. Pamela Jule Yuen
    Assistente Editore

Illuminazione

  1. Russell Engels
    Capo Elettricista

  2. John W. Scott
    Tecnico Luci

Produzione

  1. Buzz Feitshans
    Produttore

  2. Mario Kassar
    Produttore Esecutivo

  3. Herb Nanas
    Produttore Co-Esecutivo

  4. Andrew G. Vajna

    Andrew G. Vajna
    Produttore Esecutivo

  5. Lisa Freiberger
    Associato Casting

  6. Charlie Davidson
    Ragioniere Produzione

  7. Bridget Murphy
    Responsabile Ufficio Produzione

  8. Gordon Mark
    Responsabile Location

  9. Lynne Carrow
    Casting Aggiuntivo

  10. Jan Campbell
    Production Assistant

  11. Karen Stewart
    Production Secretary

Suono

  1. Jerry Goldsmith

    Jerry Goldsmith
    Compositore Musica Originale

  2. Fred J. Brown
    Supervisore dell'editor audio

  3. Bub Asman
    Editor audio

  4. Keith Henderson
    Operatore Boom

  5. Arthur Morton

    Arthur Morton
    Orchestratore

  6. Rob Young
    Sound mixer

  7. Rick Kline
    Mixer registrazione sonora

  8. Leonard Wolf Jr.
    Apprentice Sound Editor

  9. Juno J. Ellis
    Assistant Sound Editor

  10. Judy Clapp
    Assistant Sound Engineer

  11. Margie O'Malley
    Foley Artist

Scrittura

  1. David Morrell
    Storia Originale

  2. Michael Kozoll
    Sceneggiatura

  3. William Sackheim
    Sceneggiatura

  4. Sylvester Stallone

    Sylvester Stallone
    Sceneggiatura

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page