Sylvester Stallone
John Rambo
Richard Crenna
Col. Samuel Trautman
Brian Dennehy
Hope Sheriff Will Teasle
Bill McKinney
State Police Capt. Dave Kern
Jack Starrett
Deputy Sgt. Arthur Galt
Michael Talbott
Deputy Balford
Chris Mulkey
Deputy Ward
John McLiam
Orval the Dog Man
Alf Humphreys
Deputy Lester
David Caruso
Deputy Mitch
David L. Crowley
Deputy Shingleton
Don MacKay
Preston
Charles A. Tamburro
Helicopter pilot
David Petersen
Trooper
Craig Huston
Radio operator
Patrick Stack
Lt. Morgen
Stephen E. Miller
Guardsman #1
Raimund Stamm
Guardsman #2
Robert Metcalfe
Guardsman #3
Stephen Dimopoulos
Guardsman #4
Bruce Greenwood
Guardsman #5
Earl Klein
Guardsman #6
Danny Wozna
Boy
Peter Lonstrup
Attendant
Mike Winlaw
TV Reporter
Donald Adams
Guard C.O.
David Menzies
Miner
Frank Richter
Man on Street #1
Grahman L. Galativk
Man on Street #2
Ian Hutchinson
Man on Street #3
Amy Alexander
Woman on Street
Gary Hetherington
Hunter
Alex Kliner
R.G. Miller
Bruce Paul Barbour
Robert A. Cathcart (uncredited)
Stephen Chang
VC Commander (uncredited)
Suzee Pai
Vietnamese Prostitute (uncredited)
Robert Prowse
Soldier (uncredited)
Jack Rigg
Bobby - The Base Camp Radio Operator (uncredited)
Helene Udy
Small Girl (uncredited)
Cynthia Dale
(archive footage) (uncredited)
Stéphane Reichel
Art Department Coordinator
David Willson
Construction Coordinator
Gary J. Williams
Greensman
Wolf Kroeger
Production Design
Bill Thumm
Property Master
Kimberley Richardson
Set Decoration
Gary Brolly
Standby Carpenter
William Stout
Storyboard Artist
Jimmy Turrell
Camera Operator
Andrew Laszlo
Director of Photography
Dave Gordon
Dolly Grip
Theo Eglseder
First Assistant Camera
Tom Neuwirth
Helicopter Camera
Tim Hogan
Key Grip
Chris Harris
Second Assistant Camera
John Holbrook
Second Unit Director of Photography
Joseph Lederer
Still Photographer
Tom Bronson
Costume Design
Salli Bailey
Hairstylist
Ilona Herman
Makeup Artist
Christopher Ryan
Wardrobe Supervisor
Lesley Beale
Craft Service
Bob Bowe
Driver
Pilot, Stunts
Mario Kassar
Presenter
George Erschbamer
Special Effects Assistant
John Thomas
Special Effects Best Boy
Thomas L. Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
Conrad E. Palmisano
Stunt Coordinator
Bennie E. Dobbins
Stunt Double
Diamond Farnsworth
Don Charles McGovern
Alex Green
Stunts
Bobby Sargent
Buddy Joe Hooker
Frank Orsatti
Jack Gill
Jacob Rupp
Robert Milicevic
Will Harper
Scott Irvine
Transportation Coordinator
Burton Elias
Unit Publicist
Ted Kotcheff
Director
First Assistant Director
Pattie Robertson
Script Supervisor
Otta Hanus
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Jacques Hubert
Third Assistant Director
Michael Smith
Assistant Editor
Pamela Jule Yuen
Joan E. Chapman
Editor
Russell Engels
Gaffer
John W. Scott
Lighting Technician
Lynne Carrow
Additional Casting
Lisa Freiberger
Casting Associate
Lynn Stalmaster
Casting Director
Herb Nanas
Co-Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna
Executive Producer
Gordon Mark
Location Manager
Buzz Feitshans
Producer
Charlie Davidson
Production Accountant
Jan Campbell
Production Assistant
Paul L. Tucker
Production Manager
Bridget Murphy
Production Office Coordinator
Karen Stewart
Production Secretary
Leonard Wolf Jr.
Apprentice Sound Editor
Juno J. Ellis
Assistant Sound Editor
Judy Clapp
Assistant Sound Engineer
Keith Henderson
Boom Operator
Margie O'Malley
Foley Artist
Arthur Morton
Orchestrator
Jerry Goldsmith
Original Music Composer
Bub Asman
Sound Editor
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Nichols II
Sound Recordist
Rob Young
Sound mixer
Fred J. Brown
Supervising Sound Editor
David Morrell
Novel, Original Story
Michael Kozoll
Screenplay
William Sackheim
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Un film, une émission télévisée ou un artiste est introuvable ? Connectez-vous afin de créer une nouvelle fiche.
Connexion
Créer un compte
Vous souhaitez évaluer ou ajouter cet élément à une liste ?
Pas encore membre ?
S'inscrire et rejoindre la communauté