Profile Show All

Pedro Armendáriz, Jr. Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 62

Birthday: 1940-04-06

Day of Death: 2011-12-26

Place of Birth: -

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Pedro Armendariz Jr.

Pedro Armendáriz, Jr.

Biography

No one has entered a biography for Pedro Armendáriz, Jr..

Acting
2012 The Snitch Cartel as Modesto
2012 Casa De Mi Padre as Miguel Ernesto Alvarez
2011 Awakening
2011 The Power of Destiny - (1 episode) as Anthony McGuire
2010 La Profecía de los Justos as Padre del Toro
2009 Purgatorio as Don Julio
2009 Disneynature Oceans as Narrator (voice: Spanish version)
2008 Divina Confusión as Melesio
2008 Looking for Palladin as Police Chief
2007 The Last of the Just as Padre del Toro
2007 One Long Night as Don Ricardo
2006 Un Mundo Maravilloso as Director del Periodico
2005 The Legend of Zorro as Governor Riley
2004 Killing Cabos as Oscar Cabos
2002 The Crime of Padre Amaro as El Presidente Municipal Gordo
2000 Before Night Falls as Reinaldos Großvater
1999 Herod's Law as López
1999 Labyrinth of Passion - (1 episode) as Padre Mateo Valencia
1998 On the Border as Herman
1995 Two Crimes
1994 The Cisco Kid as General Montano (as Pedro Armendariz)
1992 Death and the Compass as Blot
1991 Highway Patrolman as Sargento Barreras
1991 Sweating Bullets - (66 episodes)
1989 Old Gringo as Pancho Villa
1989 Licence to Kill as President Hector Lopez
1986 Murder in Three Acts as Col. Mateo
1985 The Treasure of the Amazon as Pablo / Zapata
1985 Violent Stories
1984 Airwolf - (1 episode)
1982 Remington Steele - (1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider - (2 episodes)
1982 En el país de los pies ligeros
1981 Knock on Wood as The Captain
1981 Evita Peron as Cypriano Reyes
1980 Survival Run as Paco
1979 Cadena Perpetua as Javier Lira "El Tarzán"
1979 These Ruins That You See as Raymundo Rocafuerte
1978 Carroña
1977 The Rhinemann Exchange as Lt. Fuentes
1975 Blacker than the Night as Roberto
1975 The Passion of Berenice as Rodrigo Robles
1974 Chosen Survivors as Luis Cabral
1974 Guns and Guts as Esposo abandonado
1973 The Deadly Trackers as Herrero
1973 Don't Be Afraid of the Dark as Francisco Perez (as Pedro Armendariz Jr.)
1973 Police Story - (1 episode)
1972 The Magnificent Seven Ride! as Pepe Carral
1972 Hardcase as Simon Fuegus
1969 El golfo
1969 The Undefeated as Escalante
1969 Los recuerdos del porvenir as Teniente Flores
1969 Los recuerdos del porvenir as Julia Andrade
1969 Todo por nada
1968 Columbo - (1 episode)
1949 La Malquerida as Esteban
1900 Agujetas de Color de Rosa - (0 episodes)
1900 Navidad, S.A. as santa claus
1900 El baile de San Juan
1900 Tres mujeres - (0 episodes)
1900 Los Pequeños Privilegios as Pedro
1900 Camino largo a Tijuana as Juan
1900 Tres Mujeres - (0 episodes)