Profile Show All

Kim Hee-sun Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 14

Birthday: 1977-06-11

Place of Birth: -

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Hee-sun Kim
  • Hee-seon Kim
  • 김희선

Kim Hee-sun

Biography

No one has entered a biography for Kim Hee-sun.

Acting
2012 Faith - (24 episodes) as Yoo Eun-soo
2006 Smile Again - (16 episodes)
2005 The Myth as Ok-soo
2005 Sad Love Story - (20 episodes)
2003 Wanee and Junah as Wa-nee
2003 My Fair Lady - (15 episodes)
2003 A Man Who Went to Mars as So-hie
2000 Out Live as Sullie
1999 Calla as Ji-hee
1999 Goodbye My Love - (16 episodes)
1999 Ghost in Love
1998 해바라기 - (16 episodes)
1998 Forever Yours - (16 episodes)
1997 뉴욕 스토리 - (19 episodes)