Profile Show All

Theodore Long Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 5

Birthday: 1947-09-15

Place of Birth: -

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Teddy Long

Theodore Long

Biography

Theodore Robert Rufus "Teddy" Long is an American professional wrestling personality, having served as a manager, referee and authority figure, currently working for World Wrestling Entertainment. Long began his career in the National Wrestling Alliance where he became a manager. In 1998, he debuted in the WWE (then named World Wrestling Federation) as a referee but returned to managing in 2003. He later served as General Manager of SmackDown for two tenures lasting a combined six years as well as one reign as ECW General Manager.

Acting
2012 WWE WrestleMania XXVIII as Himself
2005 WWE Survivor Series 2005 as Himself
2002 WWF TLC - Tables Ladders Chairs as Teddy Long
1992 WCW Halloween Havoc 1992 as Teddy Long
1991 WCW WrestleWar 1991 as Teddy Long